BUY STUFF AND SUPPORT AMP!

A percentage of every Amazon purchase made after clicking on this link is donated to AMP. An easy and fun way to show support. Happy shopping! Or click here to make a tax deductible donation to AMP.

 

AMP Concerts and Meow Wolf present

Taos Vortex

Featuring Thievery Corporation (Friday) and Flaming Lips (Saturday)

With Emancipator & Poolside (Friday) and Dr Dog & Washed Out (Saturday)

Time: 5:30pm     Day: Friday     Doors: 3:00pm     Ages: All Ages     Price: $15 - $199

 

For more info, visit TaosVortex.com!

FRIDAY: Thievery Corporation, Emancipator Ensemble, Poolside plus Cashmere Cat  in the Dance Tent!

SATURDAY:  Flaming Lips, Dr. Dog, Washed Out plus Matthew Dear in the Dance Tent!

  

On Sale Schedule:

Friday, May 11 at 10 am:  
Weekend Passes including Camping and the Late Night Dance Tent ($199)

Friday, May 18 at 10 AM:  
Weekend Passes including the Late Night Dance Tent ($149)
Weekend Passes with no Camping and no Dance Tent ($99)

Friday, May 25 at 10 AM:  
Single Day Passes ($69)

Service charges apply to all purchases.

AMP & Meow Wolf Members - stay tuned for pre-sale opportunities!


Passes are also available by phone through Hold My Ticket at 505-886-1251.

 


AMP & Meow Wolf

Like Us

Coming Up

May 26th

Saturday @ 2:00pm

Reggae by the River

May 26th

Saturday @ 5:30pm

Oasis Festival 2018

May 30th

Wednesday @ 7:00pm

The Posies

May 31st

Thursday @ 8:30pm

The Brevet

June 1st

Friday @ 8:00pm

The Lion King

June 2nd

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Las Cafeteras and Making Movies - FREE SHOW

June 3rd

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Son Como Son

June 5th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

Big Head Todd and the Monsters

June 7th

Thursday @ 8:30pm

Ozomatli - FREE SHOW

June 9th

Saturday @ 6:00pm

Michael Franti and Spearhead

June 9th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

HAT - FREE SHOW

June 12th

Tuesday @ 6:30pm

Da Terra Meiga

June 13th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Calexico

June 15th

Friday @ 8:00pm

The Jerk

June 16th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Birds of Chicago - FREE SHOW

June 17th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Lone Piñon and Lenore

June 19th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Ziggy Marley

June 21st

Thursday @ 12:00pm

Da Terra Meiga

June 23rd

Saturday @ 7:00pm

The Bright Light Social Hour - FREE SHOW

June 28th

Thursday @ 12:30pm

Jarabe Mexicano

June 29th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Lady and The Tramp

June 30th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

La Chamba - FREE SHOW

July 1st

Sunday @ 7:30pm

La Chamba

July 6th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Todd Snider

July 7th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Anthony Leon & The Chain - FREE SHOW

July 8th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Calixto Oviedo y Son Sabroso

July 13th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Cry-Baby

July 15th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Pascuala Ilabaca y Fauna

July 17th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Dave Alvin and Jimmie Dale Gilmore

July 19th

Thursday @ 5:00pm

Joe Daddy & Hoodoo Jeff

July 21st

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Magic Giant - FREE SHOW

July 23rd

Monday @ 7:30pm

Maria Muldaur

July 24th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Joe Daddy & Hoodoo Jeff

July 24th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

James McMurtry

July 25th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

James McMurtry

July 27th

Friday @ 7:00pm

Santa Fe Salutes Tom Petty - FREE SHOW

July 28th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

The Incredibles

July 29th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Changüi Majadero

August 3rd

Friday @ 5:30pm

Taos Vortex

August 4th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Deva Mahal - FREE SHOW

August 5th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Future Games

August 5th

Sunday @ 8:30pm

Stephen Marley

August 10th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Black Panther

August 11th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Dengue Fever - FREE SHOW

August 12th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Nosotros

August 14th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

Charlie Hunter Trio / Willie Green Project

August 16th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Ry Cooder

August 18th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Innastate - FREE SHOW

August 18th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Coco (in Spanish with English subtitles)

August 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Baracutanga

August 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

August 20th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Tinariwen

August 24th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

August 25th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Bob Schneider & his band - FREE SHOW

September 11th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Electric Hot Tuna

September 17th

Monday @ 8:30pm

Ryley Walker

September 21st

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 21st

Friday @ 8:00pm

Eleanor Friedberger

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

VOODOO THREAUXDOWN

September 30th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Iron & Wine

October 25th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Joan Baez