AMP Concerts Events

Aug 19 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Baracutanga
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Fountain Courtyard
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 19 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Rainbow Kitten Surprise
@ The Bridge Patio (Outside at Santa Fe Brewing Company)
37 Fire Place
Santa Fe,NM

The Friend, Love, Freefall Tour
More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 20 Mon | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Tinariwen - Sold Out
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 21 Tue | 5:30pm
holdmyticket

Steel Pulse + Tribal Seeds
@ The Bridge Patio (Outside at Santa Fe Brewing Company)
37 Fire Place
Santa Fe,NM

Iya Terra
More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 23 Thu | 12:30pm
holdmyticket

Wagogo
@ N4th Theater
4904 4th St. NW
Albuquerque,NM

with special guest Musekiwa Chingodza
More Info
Register
Aug 24 Fri | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Julian Dossett
@ Main Library (Albuquerque)
505-768-5141
501 Copper NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Aug 24 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Star Wars: The Last Jedi
@ Railyard Park
740 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Register
Aug 25 Sat | 7:00pm
holdmyticket

Bob Schneider & his band - FREE SHOW
@ Railyard Plaza
1607 Paseo de Peralta
Santa Fe,NM

Joe West and Friends
More Info
Register
Aug 27 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Robert Earl Keen and The Flatlanders
@ Santa Fe Opera
301 Opera Dr.
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 01 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Black Panther w/ The Wassa Ensemble - FREE EVENT
@ Railyard Park
740 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

Wassa Ensemble
More Info
Register
Sep 03 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Mavericks
@ Santa Fe Opera
301 Opera Dr.
Santa Fe,NM

A Benefit for the National Dance Institute
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 07 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Mary Gauthier and Eliza Gilkyson
@ James A Little Theater
505.476.6300
1060 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

with special guest Melissa Crabtree
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 08 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Griffin House
@ GiG
1808 Second St., Suite H
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 10 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The B-52s
@ Santa Fe Opera
301 Opera Dr.
Santa Fe,NM

A Kitchen Angels Benefit Concert
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 11 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Electric Hot Tuna
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

with Steve Kimock
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 13 Thu | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Dylan Foley
@ North Valley Library
505-897-8823
7704 2nd Street NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Sep 13 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Robert Plant and The Sensational Space Shifters
@ Santa Fe Opera
301 Opera Dr.
Santa Fe,NM

Seth Lakeman
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 14 Fri | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Dylan Foley
@ South Broadway Library
505-764-1742
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Sep 14 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Coco (in Spanish with English subtitles)
@ Railyard Park
740 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Register
Sep 14 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

NOISE FOR NOW: Grizzly Bear
@ The Bridge Patio (Outside at Santa Fe Brewing Company)
37 Fire Place
Santa Fe,NM

Special guest TBA
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 17 Mon | 8:30pm
holdmyticket

Ryley Walker
@ Rufina Taproom
2920 Rufina Street
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 18 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

NOISE FOR NOW: St. Vincent and Andrew Bird
@ Santa Fe Opera
301 Opera Dr.
Santa Fe,NM

A Benefit for The SF NOW Action Network
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 21 Fri | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 14th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 21 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Eleanor Friedberger
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

Pill
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 22 Sat | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 14th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 22 Sat | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

VOODOO THREAUXDOWN
@ Kit Carson Park
211 Paseo Del Pueblo Norte
Taos,NM

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 22 Sat | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

El Ten Eleven
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 30 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Iron & Wine
@ The Lensic
505.988.1234
211 West San Francisco Street
Santa Fe,NM

Erin Rae
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 02 Tue | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Two Odd Butterflies
@ South Valley Library
505-877-5170
3904 Isleta SW
Albuquerque,NM

featuring Clara Byom & Issa Noor
More Info
Register
Oct 03 Wed | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Houndmouth
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

Family of the Year
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 05 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Bahamas
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 09 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Ballet Folklórico de México de Amalia Hernández
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 17 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Graham Nash
@ The Lensic
505.988.1234
211 West San Francisco Street
Santa Fe,NM

An Intimate Evening of Songs and Stories
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 18 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Anda Union
@ James A Little Theater
505.476.6300
1060 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 18 Thu | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Soccer Mommy
@ Meow Wolf
1352 Rufina Circle
Santa Fe,NM

SASAMI
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 19 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Anda Union
@ Taos Center for the Arts
575-758-2052
133 Paseo del Pueblo Norte
Taos,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 20 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Anda Union
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 23 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Hot Club of Cowtown
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 24 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Hot Club of Cowtown
@ GiG
1808 Second St., Suite H
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 25 Thu | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

The Parson Sisters
@ Erna Fergusson Library
505-888-8100
3700 San Mateo NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Oct 25 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Joan Baez
@ The Lensic
505.988.1234
211 West San Francisco Street
Santa Fe,NM

Fare Thee Well... Tour 2018
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 26 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Steel Wheels
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 02 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh
@ Tricklock Performance Laboratory
5052437255
110 Gold Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 03 Sat | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh
@ Tricklock Performance Laboratory
5052437255
110 Gold Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 09 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Peter Case
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 10 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kurbasy
@ Paradiso
(505) 930-5073
903 Early Street
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 11 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kurbasy
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 11 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Peter Case
@ GiG
1808 Second St., Suite H
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 11 Sun | 9:00pm
holdmyticket

Great Lake Swimmers
@ Rufina Taproom
2920 Rufina Street
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 12 Mon | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 18 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kevin Burke
@ GiG
1808 Second St., Suite H
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 19 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kevin Burke
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 30 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

We Banjo 3
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 10 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Germán López
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 11 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Germán López
@ GiG
1808 Second St., Suite H
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

August 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

August 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Baracutanga

August 20th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Tinariwen - Sold Out

August 21st

Tuesday @ 5:30pm

Steel Pulse + Tribal Seeds

August 23rd

Thursday @ 12:30pm

Wagogo

August 24th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Julian Dossett

August 24th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

August 25th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Bob Schneider & his band - FREE SHOW

August 27th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Robert Earl Keen and The Flatlanders

September 1st

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Black Panther w/ The Wassa Ensemble - FREE EVENT

September 3rd

Monday @ 7:30pm

The Mavericks

September 7th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Mary Gauthier and Eliza Gilkyson

September 8th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Griffin House

September 10th

Monday @ 7:30pm

The B-52s

September 11th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Electric Hot Tuna

September 13th

Thursday @ 12:00pm

Dylan Foley

September 13th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Robert Plant and The Sensational Space Shifters

September 14th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Dylan Foley

September 14th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Coco (in Spanish with English subtitles)

September 14th

Friday @ 7:30pm

NOISE FOR NOW: Grizzly Bear

September 17th

Monday @ 8:30pm

Ryley Walker

September 18th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

NOISE FOR NOW: St. Vincent and Andrew Bird

September 21st

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 21st

Friday @ 8:00pm

Eleanor Friedberger

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

VOODOO THREAUXDOWN

September 22nd

Saturday @ 8:00pm

El Ten Eleven

September 30th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Iron & Wine

October 2nd

Tuesday @ 12:00pm

Two Odd Butterflies

October 3rd

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Houndmouth

October 5th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Bahamas

October 17th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Graham Nash

October 18th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 18th

Thursday @ 8:00pm

Soccer Mommy

October 19th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 20th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 23rd

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 24th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 25th

Thursday @ 12:00pm

The Parson Sisters

October 25th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Joan Baez

October 26th

Friday @ 7:30pm

The Steel Wheels

November 2nd

Friday @ 8:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 3rd

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 9th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Peter Case

November 10th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Peter Case

November 11th

Sunday @ 9:00pm

Great Lake Swimmers

November 12th

Monday @ 8:00pm

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren

January 18th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 19th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 30th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

We Banjo 3

March 10th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Germán López

March 11th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Germán López