world music Events

Aug 09 Thu | 6:30pm
holdmyticket

Rahim AlHaj
@ SITE Santa Fe
505-989-1199
1606 Paseo de Peralta
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 11 Sat | 7:00pm
holdmyticket

Dengue Fever - FREE SHOW
@ Railyard Plaza
1607 Paseo de Peralta
Santa Fe,NM

Red Light Cameras
More Info
Register
Sep 21 Fri | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 14th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 22 Sat | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 14th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 18 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Anda Union
@ James A Little Theater
505.476.6300
1060 Cerrillos Road
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 19 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Anda Union
@ Taos Center for the Arts
575-758-2052
133 Paseo del Pueblo Norte
Taos,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 20 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Anda Union
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 02 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh
@ Tricklock Performance Laboratory
5052437255
110 Gold Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 03 Sat | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh
@ Tricklock Performance Laboratory
5052437255
110 Gold Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 10 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kurbasy
@ Paradiso
(505) 930-5073
903 Early Street
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 11 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kurbasy
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 10 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Germán López
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 11 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Germán López
@ GiG
1808 Second St., Suite H
Santa Fe,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

July 21st

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Magic Giant - FREE SHOW

July 22nd

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Maferefun Orisha: A Salute to the Saints

July 23rd

Monday @ 7:30pm

Maria Muldaur

July 24th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Joe Daddy & Hoodoo Jeff

July 24th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

James McMurtry

July 25th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

James McMurtry

July 27th

Friday @ 7:00pm

Santa Fe Salutes Tom Petty - FREE SHOW

July 28th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

The Incredibles

July 29th

Sunday @ 3:00pm

Inside Songwriting with Changüí Majadero

July 29th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Changüi Majadero

August 3rd

Friday @ 5:30pm

Taos Vortex

August 4th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Deva Mahal - FREE SHOW

August 5th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Future Games

August 5th

Sunday @ 8:30pm

Stephen Marley

August 9th

Thursday @ 6:30pm

Rahim AlHaj

August 10th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Black Panther

August 11th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Dengue Fever - FREE SHOW

August 12th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Nosotros

August 14th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Charlie Hunter Trio / Willie Green Project

August 16th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Ry Cooder

August 17th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Julian Dossett

August 18th

Saturday @ 6:30pm

Old Crow Medicine Show

August 18th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Innastate - FREE SHOW

August 18th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Coco (in Spanish with English subtitles)

August 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

August 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Baracutanga

August 20th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Tinariwen - Sold Out

August 21st

Tuesday @ 5:30pm

Steel Pulse + Tribal Seeds

August 24th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Julian Dossett

August 24th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

August 25th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Bob Schneider & his band - FREE SHOW

August 27th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Robert Earl Keen and The Flatlanders

September 3rd

Monday @ 7:30pm

The Mavericks

September 8th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Griffin House

September 10th

Monday @ 7:30pm

The B-52s

September 11th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Electric Hot Tuna

September 13th

Thursday @ 12:00pm

Dylan Foley

September 13th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Robert Plant and The Sensational Space Shifters

September 14th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Dylan Foley

September 14th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Grizzly Bear

September 17th

Monday @ 8:30pm

Ryley Walker

September 18th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

NOISE FOR NOW

September 21st

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 21st

Friday @ 8:00pm

Eleanor Friedberger

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

VOODOO THREAUXDOWN

September 22nd

Saturday @ 8:00pm

El Ten Eleven

September 30th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Iron & Wine

October 3rd

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Houndmouth

October 5th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Bahamas

October 18th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 18th

Thursday @ 8:00pm

Soccer Mommy

October 19th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 20th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 23rd

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 24th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 25th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Joan Baez

November 2nd

Friday @ 8:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 3rd

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 10th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 9:00pm

Great Lake Swimmers

November 12th

Monday @ 8:00pm

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren

January 18th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 19th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 30th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

We Banjo 3

March 10th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Germán López

March 11th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Germán López