BUY STUFF AND SUPPORT AMP!

A percentage of every Amazon purchase made after clicking on this link is donated to AMP. An easy and fun way to show support. Happy shopping! Or click here to make a tax deductible donation to AMP.

 

List of Past Concerts 

2017:
Dar Williams with Jessica Helen Lopez - South Broadway Cultural Center
Martin Sexton with The Accidentals - South Broadway Cultural Center
The Rebbe's Orkestra - Erna Fergusson Library & Juan Tabo Library
An Evening with the Songwriters: James McMurtry, Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
David Bromberg Quintet - NHCC Journal Theater & The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Billy Strings - The Cooperage
George Winston - WNMU Light Hall Theatre
Eric Johnson - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Quebe Sisters - The Cooperage
Chris Robinson Brotherhood - Taos Mesa Brewing
The Harmaleighs - Taylor Ranch Library & South Valley Library
Steve Poltz - The Cooperage
Lone Piñon - Old San Ysidro Church
African Guitar Summit - James A. Little Theatre & South Broadway Cultural Center
Masters of Hawaiian Music: George Kahumoku Jr., Nathan Aweau & David "Kawika" Kahiapo - South Broadway Cultural Center & James A. Little Theatre
Donavon Frankenreiter - Skylight
An Evening with the Songwriters 2: Hayes Carll, Bob Schneider & Eliza Gilkyson - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Turkuaz - Skylight
DakhaBrakha (Part of the 2017 Revolutions International Theatre Festival) - KiMo Theatre
Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Pussy Riot (Part of the 2017 Revolutions International Theatre Festival) - NHCC Journal Theater & KiMo Theatre
Ndere Troupe (Part of the 2017 Revolutions International Theatre Festival) - N4th Theater
Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience - Sister
Portugal. The Man with HDBeenDope - Sunshine Theater
Tri-ciclo by Picnic Impro (Part of the 2017 Revolutions International Theatre Festival) - South Broadway Library
Carlos Núñez - Santa Fe Main Library, The Lensic Performing Arts Center & KiMo Theatre
Dawes - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Dervish - KiMo Theatre
ENGINE (Part of the 2017 Revolutions International Theatre Festival) - Albuquerque Main Library
Whole Foods Community Giving Day with Bébé La LaLone Piñon
Dead Man Winter with Erik Koskinen Duo - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Lara Ruggles & Sam Rae Sidwell - Cherry Hills Library & Tony Hillerman Library
Dick Dale with Dad & Steve - Sister
Still on the Hill - Outpost Performance Space
Anders Osborne - The Dirty Bourbon
Septeto Nacional de Ignacio Piñeiro - KiMo Theatre & WNMU Light Hall Theatre
Son Volt with David Luning - The Dirty Bourbon
Todrick Hall Presents Straight Outta Oz - NHCC Journal Theater
Rhiannon Giddens with Amythyst Kiah - NHCC Journal Theater
Birds of Chicago with Taarka - The Dirty Bourbon
Second Annual Gourd Dance featuring dancers and singers from the Mescalero Apache Tribe and the Navajo Nation, plus Joe Tohonnie Jr. and the White Mountain Apache Crown Dancers - Bosque Redondo Memorial
Epiphany 3 - Albuquerque Main Library & Central & Unser Library
Brian Wilson - Kiva Auditorium
Adobe Brothers - Ernie Pyle Library
Reggae By the River featuring Native Roots - Coronado Historic Site
Oasis Teen Arts and Music Fest featuring Surfer Blood - Railyard Plaza
Jammin' in Jemez featuring DDAT and Marlon Magdalena - Jemez Historic Site
Meat Puppets with St. Range - Railyard Plaza
Dog Days of Summer featuring MarchFourth!, Red Light Cameras, Greyhounds and Innastate - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Baracutanga - NHCC Fountain Courtyard
Elvis Costello & The Imposters - Popejoy Hall
The Stash! Band - N4th Theater
Western Centuries with Half Broke Horses - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
North Mississippi Allstars with Rev. Osagyefo Sekou - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Mary Poppins"
El Ten Eleven with Future Scars - Railyard Plaza
Nahko and Medicine for the People - Taos Mesa Brewing
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Fantastic Beasts and Where To Find Them"
Dumpstaphunk with The Sticky - Railyard Plaza
Lone Piñon, Otilio Ruiz & Chuy Martínez - NHCC Fountain Courtyard
Jake Shimabukuro - KiMo Theatre
Bébé La La - Juan Tabo Library & Taylor Ranch Library
San Juan Day Celebration with Flying J Wranglers & Cipriano Vigil - Lincoln Historic Site
DakhaBrakha with Cloacas - Railyard Plaza
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Best In Show"
Mariachi Flor de Toloache with Golden General - Railyard Plaza
Mariachi Flor de Toloache & Max Baca and Los Texmaniacs - NHCC Fountain Courtyard
Mariachi Flor de Toloache - N4th Theater
Ozomatli with Nosotros and Mariachi Teotihuacán - Kit Carson Park
Boleros al Atardecer - NHCC Fountain Courtyard
The Bobcats Swing/Jazz Trio - Cherry Hills Library
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Happy Gilmore"
TradiSón - NHCC Fountain Courtyard
John Gorka - NHCC Bank of America Theater
Los Hacheros - Railyard Plaza
Leo Kottke & John Gorka - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Los Hacheros - NHCC Fountain Courtyard
Flambeaux - Lomas Tramway Library
The Gluey Brothers - Railyard Plaza
The Wallflowers - Taos Mesa Brewing
Dwight Yoakam with The Mavericks and The Last Bandoleros - Kit Carson Park
Over The Rhine - NHCC Bank of America Theatre
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Kubo and the Two Strings"
E. Christina Herr Duo - North Valley Library
The Iguanas with Alto Estilo - Railyard Plaza
Steve Earle & the Dukes with The Mastersons - KiMo Theatre
Foxygen - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Santa Fe Salutes David Bowie - Railyard Plaza
James McMurtry with Jonny Burke - The Dirty Bourbon
Herbie Hancock - Kiva Auditorium
Young the Giant with Cold War Kids and Joywave - Villa Hispana @ Expo NM
E. Christina Herr and Wild Frontier - Special Collections Library
Maceo Parker - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Dave Alvin, Terry Allen, Cindy Lee Berryhill & Christy McWilson - South Broadway Cultural Center
The Fixx - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Finding Dory"
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "La La Land"
Pink Martini and the Santa Fe Symphony Strings - Santa Fe Opera
Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn - KiMo Theatre
Sean Healen - East Mountain Library & Los Griegos Library
Noise for NOW featuring Bon Iver, TV on the Radio, Tune-Yards, Lower Dens & Heather Trost - Santa Fe Opera
Bonnie Raitt with Anders Osborne - Santa Fe Opera
Harvest Festival featuring Lone Piñon - Los Luceros Historic Property
TajMo': The Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Band - Santa Fe Opera
Cigarettes After Sex - Meow Wolf

2016:
The Rebbe's Orkestra - N4th Theater
Kana Theatre (Part of the 2016 Revolutions International Theatre Festival) - Main Library
Cash'd Out - Skylight
Lucho (Part of the 2016 Revolutions International Theatre Festival) - South Broadway Library
Big Head Todd & the Monsters with Mike Doughty - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Steve Poltz - The Cooperage & Jean Cocteau Cinema
David Berkeley - The Cooperage
George Winston - Outpost Performance Space & Center Stage
Laurie Lewis & Tom Rozum and Mollie O'Brien & Rich Moore - Old San Ysidro Church
Lone Piñon - South Valley Library & Tony Hillerman Library
The Second City - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Red Baraat - The Cooperage
Rickie Lee Jones - KiMo Theatre
Diego's Umbrella - N4th Theater
MarchFourth! with Diego's Umbrella - The Dirty Bourbon
Penny & Sparrow with The Whistles & The Bells - Skylight
Metalachi - Skylight
Jake Shimabukuro - Simms Center for the Performing Arts & The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Jackie Green with Fairground Saints - Taos Mesa Brewing
Uxía and Narf - North Valley Library & Cherry Hills Library (+ dinner at Casa Rondeña Winery)
Lúnasa with Tim O'Brien - KiMo Theatre
David Crosby - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Birds of Chicago with Awna Teixeira - Skylight & The Cooperage
Jeffery Broussard and the Creole Cowboys - The Cooperage
Lo'Jo - The Cooperage
Lara Ruggles - Taylor Ranch Library & Lomas Tramway Library
Supersuckers - Meow Wolf
Bunny Wailer with Brotherhood Sound System and Mondo Vibrations - Sunshine Theater
Vetiver with Tall Tales and the Silver Lining - Meow Wolf
Robert Earl Keen - Skylight
Chicano Batman with JJUUJJUU - Meow Wolf
Matt Andersen and the Bona Fide with LeE HARVeY OsMOND - The Cooperage
Jackson Browne - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Eliza Rickman - Erna Fergusson Library & Los Griegos Library
Tortoise with Chris BrokawThe Launchpad
Rising Appalachia - N4th Theater, The Dirty Bourbon & Skylight
Danielia Cotton - Railyard Plaza
Ray Wylie Hubbard - Albuquerque International Balloon Museum
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Finding Nemo"
Santa Fe Oasis Music and Arts Festival featuring Zion I - Railyard Plaza
Filastine - Railyard Plaza
Sage and Jared's Happy Gland Band - Central & Unser Library & Main Library
The Robert Cray Band - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Los Van Van - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Monty Python and the Holy Grail"
Orgone - Railyard Plaza
John Mayall - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Santa Fe Salutes Prince - Railyard Plaza
James McMurtry - Taos Mesa Brewing & The Dirty Bourbon
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Butch Cassidy & the Sundance Kid"
Detroit Lightning - Railyard Plaza
Mamadou Kelly - The Cooperage
Chris Dracup & Hillary Smith - South Valley Library
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Because of Winn Dixie"
Devon Allman Band - Railyard Plaza
The Subdudes - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Cash'd Out - Railyard Plaza
Protoje & The Indiggnation - Taos Mesa Brewing
Over The Rhine - NHCC Bank of America Theatre & Center Stage
The Jayhawks with Fernando Viciconte - Railyard Park
The Bright Light Social Hour with Megafauna - Meow Wolf
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "West Side Story"
Galactic with Whiskey Shivers - Taos Mesa Brewing
Alabama Shakes with Dawes - Kit Carson Park
Graham Nash - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Lake Street Dive - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Austin Lounge Lizards - The Cooperage
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Zootopia"
Sacred Music, Sacred Dance: The Mystical Arts of Tibet - James A. Little Theatre
The Record Company - Railyard Park
Chris Dracup - Juan Tabo Library
Ziggy Marley - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Quebe Sisters - The Cooperage
Pata D'Perro - N4th Theater
Explosions in the Sky - Meow Wolf
Eric Johnson - KiMo Theatre
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Star Wars: The Force Awakens"
Scott and Johanna Hongell-Darsee - Outpost Performance Space
Michael Franti and Spearhead & Lila Downs - Santa Fe Opera
Tanya Tagaq - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Souren Baronian & Paul Brown - Special Collections Library
Rubi Ate the Fig - The Cooperage
Kevin Herig - Cherry Hills Library & Tony Hillerman Library
Run Boy Run - The Cooperage
KUNM's 50th Anniversary - Albuquerque Museum Amphitheater
Tannahill Weavers - Center Stage & The Cooperage
Neko Case with Jay Farrar Trio - Santa Fe Opera
Lera Lynn - Skylight
Davina and the Vagabonds - Skylight
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Twelfth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Elizabeth Cook with LeE HARVeY OsMOND - Skylight
Saint Motel with JR JR - Skylight
Bombino - The Dirty Bourbon
Conor Oberst with Pearl Charles - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
Jagwa Music - N4th Theater
Dom Flemons - The Cooperage
Karla Bonoff - South Broadway Cultural Center
Wendy Rule - South Broadway Library & North Valley Library
Joan Baez - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
The Railsplitters - Central & Unser Library & Taylor Ranch Library
Peter Mulvey - The Cooperage
Live! On Stage: Jonathan Richman featuring Tommy Larkins on the Drums! - Meow Wolf
Whiskerman - N4th Theater
Kim Richey - The Cooperage
La Santa Cecilia with Mala Maña - Eldorado Hotel Ballroom
Darlingside with Frances Luke Accord - The Cooperage
Indigo Girls - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Arc Iris with Qais Essar - Meow Wolf
Qais Essar - East Mountain Library
Nick Waterhouse - Skylight
Cactus Tractor - Los Griegos Library
Runakuna - Lomas Tramway Library
98.1 Radio Free Santa Fe Listener Appreciation Holiday Party with River Whyless - The Bridge at Santa Fe Brewing Company
The Blind Boys of Alabama - The Lensic Performing Arts Center

2015:
MarchFourth Marching Band - Sunshine Theater
"Komitas' 10 Commandments" by MIHR Theatre (Part of the 2015 Revolutions International Theatre Festival) - Lomas Tramway Library
Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn - KiMo Theatre
"Beau & Aero" by A Little Bit Off (Part of the 2015 Revolutions International Theatre Festival) - South Broadway Library
"Acoustic East-Western Road Movie" with Mariana Sadovska & Christian Thomé (Part of the 2015 Revolutions International Theatre Festival) - Rodey Theatre
Leo "Bud" Welch - The Cooperage
The Fred Eaglesmith Traveling Steam Show - The Cooperage
Kate Voegele with Leroy Sanchez - The Cooperage
Dan Hicks and the Hot Licks - South Broadway Cultural Center
Eliza Rickman - Cherry Hills Library
Lily & Madeleine with Eliza Rickman & Shannon Hayden - The Cooperage
Cowboys & Indian - N4th Theater
Buffy Sainte-Marie - KiMo Theatre
Holy Water and Whiskey - East Mountain Library & Taylor Ranch Library
The Claire Lynch Band - Outpost Performance Space
Carlos Núñez - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Taarka - The Cooperage
The Wailin' Jennys - KiMo Theatre
The Khans - South Valley Library & North Valley Library
HAPA - KiMo Theatre (+ workshops)
Mairéad Ní Mhaonaigh & Dáithí Sproule - Main Library
Altan with Liz Carroll - KiMo Theatre
Ewan Dobson - Tony Hillerman Library & The Cooperage (+ workshop)
Steve Earle & the Dukes with The Mastersons - KiMo Theatre
Le Vent du Nord - The Cooperage
Parker Millsap with Sean Healen - Skylight
Bébé La La with Las Flores del Valle - Las Amapolas
Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill - Outpost Performance Space (+ workshops)
Ellis Paul - The Cooperage
Nellie McKay - Outpost Performance Space
Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience - Skylight & The Dirty Bourbon
Breizh Amerika Collective - Juan Tabo Library, The Cooperage & Gig Performance Space
Ben Lee - Railyard Plaza
Squash Blossom Boys - Los Griegos Library
Scott and Johanna Hongell-Darsee - Outpost Performance Space
HoneyHoney with Hot Honey - Railyard Plaza
Band of Heathens - The Dirty Bourbon
Timothy Hill - Central & Unser Library
Cathy Barton and Dave Para - Ernie Pyle Library
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Big Hero 6"
Solas - Albuquerque International Balloon Museum
In the Whale, Continental, The Room Outside & Thieves & Gypsys - Railyard Plaza
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Grease"
James McMurtry - Skylight
World Party with Gabriel Kelley - Skylight
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "The Wizard of Oz"
Keb' Mo' - KiMo Theatre
Marcia Griffiths - Sol Santa Fe Stage & Grill
Cali Shaw Band - Special Collections Library
Andre Veloz with Mala Maña - The Dirty Bourbon
Todo Mundo Trio - N4th Theater
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "101 Dalmatians"
¡Cubanismo! - Railyard Plaza
Squash Blossom Boys - Cherry Hills Library
The Hard Road Rolling Revue - The Cooperage
Joe King Carrasco y Los Side FX with Alex Maryol - Railyard Plaza
Diego's Umbrella - Skylight & Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Lucero with Anthony Leon & The Chain - Sol Santa Fe Stage & Grill
Big Sam's Funky Nation - Santa Fe Plaza
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "The Commitments"
Sliding Stones - Ernie Pyle Library
Over The Rhine - Outpost Performance Space
Best of Santa Fe Party 2015 featuring Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Cymbals Eat Guitars & Vinyl Williams - Santa Fe Farmers' Market Pavilion
Esperanza Spalding - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Grace Potter - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Michael Franti & Spearhead with The Movement & Chris Chickering & The Now - Fort Marcy Park
The Movement - Railyard Plaza
Billy Bob Thornton and the Boxmasters - Skylight
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "The Goonies"
Martin Sexton - Railyard Plaza
Asleep at the Wheel - The Dirty Bourbon
Los Van Van - NHCC Journal Theater
Dar Williams - South Broadway Cultural Center
Red Elvises - Railyard Plaza
Free Railyard Park Movie Series: "Guardians of the Galaxy"
Sliding Stones - Erna Fergusson Library
Willy Porter - The Cooperage
The Iguanas with Les Gens Bruyants - Skylight
Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell - Santa Fe Opera
Soriba Fofana - South Broadway Library & North Valley Library
Chick Corea & Béla Fleck - Santa Fe Opera
Metalachi - Railyard Plaza
"One Man Breaking Bad" - KiMo Theatre & The Lensic Performing Arts Center
DakhaBrakha - Skylight
The Bright Light Social Hour with Sun Dog - Skylight
Zella Day - Railyard Plaza
Counting Crows with Citizen Cope & Hollis Brown - Kiva Auditorium
The Mavericks with Joe Ely - Santa Fe Plaza
Justin Townes Earle with Sam Outlaw - Skylight
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Eleventh Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Arc Iris - Skylight
HoneyHoney with Chris Kasper - Skylight
Beirut - Santa Fe Plaza (+ afterparty at Skylight)
Crystal Gayle - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
"An Evening for Vietnam" featuring Terry Allen & Bukka Allen - KiMo Theatre
José González with Riothorse Royale - Sunshine Theater
Jesse Cook - KiMo Theatre
Joan Armatrading with Bobby Lee Rodgers - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Xavier Rudd & the United Nations - Taos Mesa Brewing
Mason Jennings - Skylight
Floozy - Central & Unser Library & Tony Hillerman Library
Jill Hennessy - Skylight
Cali Shaw - Outpost Performance Space
Greensky Bluegrass - Skylight
McIntyre Bluegrass Duet - Lomas Tramway Library & Taylor Ranch Library
Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt - Kiva Auditorium
Palenke SoulTribe with Nosotros - Taos Mesa Brewing
Portland Cello Project - Skylight & Simms Center for the Performing Arts
The Dandy Warhols - Skylight
Bruce Cockburn - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
Patty Griffin & Darlingside - KiMo Theatre
Run Boy Run - The Cooperage
Kenny Endo Contemporary Taiko Trio - Scottish Rite Temple & South Broadway Cultural Center (+ workshops)
Houndmouth - Skylight
That1Guy - Skylight
Suzy Bogguss - South Broadway Cultural Center
Richard Thompson Trio - James A. Little Theatre
David Bromberg and David Lindley - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
David Berkeley - Cherry Hills Library & Los Griegos Library
Joe West & The Santa Fe Revue - Outpost Performance Space & Scottish Rite Temple

2014:
MarchFourth Marching Band - Sunshine Theater
George Kahumoku Jr. & Ledward Kaapana - South Broadway Cultural Center (+ workshops)
Leon Russell - The Dirty Bourbon
Tricklock Company (The Menu) - Lomas Tramway Library
Run Boy Run - South Broadway Library
Ryanhood & Run Boy Run - Outpost Performance Space
Todd Tijerina Band - Juan Tabo Library & South Valley Library
Fred Eaglesmith & Tif Ginn - The Cooperage
Gangstagrass - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Gourmet Galician Dinner - MÁS Tapas y Vino 
John McCutcheon - Outpost Performance Space
Pixies & Best Coast - Kiva Auditorium
Carlos Núñez - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Nicole Atkins & Arc Iris - Outpost Performance Space
The Appleseed Collective - N4th Theater
Rachael Sage - Cherry Hills LibraryThe Cooperage & Taylor Ranch Library
Scott and Johanna Hongell-Darsee - Outpost Performance Space
Portland Cello Project - Outpost Performance Space
Donna the Buffalo - South Broadway Cultural Center
Arlo Guthrie - KiMo Theatre
Greek Dinner - Yanni's Mediterranean Grill
Pavlo - Outpost Performance Space
Casey Neill - Special Collections Library & Taylor Ranch Library
Neutral Milk Hotel & Elf Power - Kiva Auditorium
Wishbone Ash - The Dirty Bourbon
Shakey Graves & Whiskey Shivers - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Terakaft & Sihasin - The Dirty Bourbon
Crystal Bowersox - Outpost Performance Space
Jesse Cook - KiMo Theatre
AMP Membership Appreciation Party - ArtBar
Oumar Konaté - Ernie Pyle Library & The Cooperage
Austin Piazzolla Quintet - Lomas Tramway Library & Robertson and Sons Violin Shop
Johnette Napolitano - Outpost Performance Space
Zimbabwean Music and Dance Extravaganza featuring Musekiwa Chingodza, Aly Steinman, Armando Ortega and dancers from Albuquerque Pan African Ensemble - N4th Theater
The Claire Lynch Band & Holy Water and Whiskey - Albuquerque International Balloon Museum
Claude Bourbon -  Cherry Hills Library & East Mountain Library
Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience -  The Dirty Bourbon
The Soulshine Tour featuring Michael Franti & SpearheadSOJABrett Dennen and Trevor Hall - The Downs of Santa Fe
Las Alegres Ambulancias de San Basilio de Palenque -  National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard
The Doubleclicks -  South Broadway Library & Juan Tabo Library
Over The Rhine -  NHCC Bank of America Theatre
Ray LaMontagne & The Belle Brigade - The Downs of Santa Fe
Mala Maña -  Ernie Pyle Library & Cherry Hills Library
Terri Hendrix & Lloyd Maines - The Cooperage
Jeez LaWeeZ - N4th Theater
Lyle Lovett & His Large Band -  The Downs of Santa Fe
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Tenth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Jazz Brasileiro -  Tony Hillerman Library
The Temporary Tattoos -  Lomas Tramway Library
Johnny Boyd - The Cooperage
Ribab Fusion -  N4th Theater & The Dirty Bourbon
David Francey -  Tony Hillerman Library & North Valley Library
Caravan of Thieves -  The Cooperage
Jim Malcolm -  The Cooperage
Orchid Ensemble -  Outpost Performance Space
Bébé La La -  Los Griegos Library & Juan Tabo Library
Time for Three -  KiMo Theatre
La Santa Cecilia - La Fonda Hotel Ballroom
DakhaBrakha & Goddess of Arno -  The Dirty Bourbon
Leo Kottke -  KiMo Theatre
Ryan Adams & Jenny Lewis - Kiva Auditorium
Gregg Daigle Duo - Special Collections Library & Erna Fergusson Library
Christmas from Ireland with Lúnasa & Karan Casey - NHCC Bank of America Theatre

2013:
Lucinda Williams - KiMo Theatre
Tom Paxton - South Broadway Cultural Center
Willy Porter - The Cell
The Andreas Kapsalis & Goran Ivanovic Guitar Duo - Erna Fergusson LibraryOutpost Performance Space & South Broadway Library
Member Appreciation Party - Caribbean Temptation Restaurant
Ray Wylie Hubbard - South Broadway Cultural Center
Portland Cello Project - Tony Hillerman LibraryOutpost Performance Space & Special Collections Library
Nation Beat - N4th Theater
Nation Beat & Grupo Fantasma - The Dirty Bourbon
Eric Bibb & Habib Koité - Simms Center for the Performing Arts 
Masters of Hawaiian Music with George Kahumoku Jr.Uncle Richard Ho'opi'i & Keoki Kahumoku - South Broadway Cultural Center (+ workshops) 
Las Flores del Valle - Cherry Hills Library
Beppe Gambetta & Peter Ostroushko - The Cooperage
Jane Siberry - Outpost Performance Space
Joe West & The Santa Fe Revue - Outpost Performance Space
Bruce Cockburn - KiMo Theatre
Las Flores del Valle - South Valley Library
Stuart Davis - The Box
Jesse Cook - KiMo Theatre
Billy Bragg with Kim Churchill - KiMo Theatre
Oliver Mtukudzi & The Black Spirits with Wagogo - The Dirty Bourbon
Cimarrón - National Hispanic Cultural Center
The Elders - The Dirty Bourbon
David Lindley - NHCC Bank of America Theatre
The Klezmatics - KiMo Theatre
Hayes Carll - The Dirty Bourbon
Sihasin - Juan Tabo Library & North Valley Library
David Bromberg - South Broadway Cultural Center
African Showboyz - N4th Theater
Samuel LeHenanff Quartet - Los Griegos LibraryTaylor Ranch Library & Outpost Performance Space(See pictures!)
Joy Kills Sorrow - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
David Francey - Outpost Performance Space
Birds of Chicago - Outpost Performance Space
Cheryl Wheeler - Outpost Performance Space
Sandra Wong with Alya Sylla - Main Library & Cherry Hills Library
The Sandra WongDominick Leslie, Alya Sylla Trio - Outpost Performance Space
Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell - The Downs of Santa Fe
Richard Thompson - KiMo Theatre
Vieux Farka Toure - The Dirty Bourbon
Ian Cooke with Cali Shaw - Ernie Pyle Library
Ian Cooke - South Valley Library
Festival au Desert: Caravan for Peace - The Lensic Performing Arts Center
TradiSon - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard
Fanfare Ciocarlia with A Hawk and A Hacksaw - The Dirty Bourbon
Wagogo - N4th Theater
Mala Maña - East Mountain Library & Taylor Ranch Library
Steve Poltz - The Cooperage
Tom Russell - Outpost Performance Space
QTango - Special Collections Library & Ernie Pyle Library
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Ninth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Matt and Shannon Heaton - Lomas Tramway Library & Los Griegos Library
Te Amo, Argentina - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Jake Shimabukuro with Callaghan - KiMo Theatre
Caravan of Thieves - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
The Best of The Second City - KiMo Theatre
Kris Delmhorst & Jeffrey Foucault - Outpost Performance Space
Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt - Popejoy Hall
The Steel Wheels with Marisa Anderson - The Cooperage
R. Carlos NakaiKeola Beamer & Geoffrey Keezer - Simms Center for the Performing Arts
Ozomatli - Kiva Auditorium
Brazilian Dinner - Pasión Latin Fusion
Portland Cello Project - Main Library
Balé Folclórico da Bahia - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Gaelic Storm - KiMo Theatre
Moria Ensemble - N4th Theater
Soriba Fofana - Tony Hillerman Library
Peter Case - Outpost Performance Space
Turkmen Culture Days - Hyatt Regency
The Hollands! - Erna Fergusson Library & Main Library
Vienna Teng - Outpost Performance Space
Dan Hicks and the Hot Licks - South Broadway Cultural Center

2012:
Sadaqah - Lomas Tramway Library & South Valley Library
Willy Porter with Sean Healen - The Cooperage
Mini MarchFourth Marching Band - N4th Theater
MarchFourth Marching Band - El Rey Theater
Grupo Fantasma - El Rey Theater
Blues Pilgrims: Eric Bibb & Guy Davis - South Broadway Cultural Center
Tom Irwin - North Valley Library & Erna Fergusson Library
Joe West & The Santa Fe Revue - Outpost Performance Space
Leni Stern - Outpost Performance Space
    
Listen to this show at Art of the Song
Cosy Sheridan & TR Ritchie - South Broadway Library & East Mountain Library
Mamak Khadem - Outpost Performance Space
Maria Volonte - The Cooperage
Band of Heathens - The Dirty Bourbon
Diego's Umbrella & Rachael Sage - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
The Singing Guthries: a talk by David King Dunaway - Bookworks
Candyrat Guitar Night featuring Ewan DobsonGareth PearsonCraig D'Andrea & Matthew Santos - The Cooperage
Jessica Fichot with Le Chat Lunatique - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Arlo Guthrie - KiMo Theatre
Sierrra Maestra - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Jack Williams - Lomas Tramway Library (+ workshop)
Chatham County Line - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Paco de Lucía - Popejoy Hall
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 - Albuquerque Museum Amphitheater
"Weird Al" Yankovic Kiva Auditorium
John McCutcheon - National Hispanic Cultural Center's Bank of America Theatre 
The Sandra WongDominick LeslieTy Burhoe Trio - Outpost Performance Space
Joanne Rand - Erna Fergusson Library
Los Pinguos - The CooperageN4th Theater
Camp Mabina Kick-Off Party - Balloon Museum
Paolo Bacigalupi - UNM Continuing Education Auditorium
Mala Maña - Ernie Pyle Library
Mick O'Brien & Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh with Seán McElwain, Elliot Grasso & Roger Landes - Outpost Performance Space
Alison Krauss and Union Station featuring Jerry Douglas - Kiva Auditorium
Caribbean Dinner Party - Caribbean Temptation Restaurant
African Showboyz & Black Sea Hotel - The Cooperage (+ BSH workshop)
Over The Rhine - South Broadway Cultural Center
Diego's Umbrella - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
The Hard Road Trio - The Cooperage (+ workshops)
The Missing Parts & Le Chat Lunatique - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Buffy Sainte-Marie with Shannon McNally - KiMo Theatre
Shannon McNally - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Darrell Scott - Outpost Performance Space
Jeez LaWeez - Special Collections Library
Zeb & Haniya - Main Library
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Eighth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Laurie Anderson - KiMo Theatre
Wendy Rule - Cherry Hills Library & Ernie Pyle Library
The Shins with Washed Out and Sad Baby Wolf - Kiva Auditorium
Shannon McNally & Amy LaVere with Sage Harrington - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Rasputina with Faun Fables - The Launchpad
Jim Malcolm - The Cooperage
Caravan of Thieves - N4th TheaterLow Spirits Bar & Stage
Donna the Buffalo - The Dirty Bourbon
Kabile Bulgarian Wedding Band - Las Puertas
Chris Dracup & Hillary Smith - Main Library
Taarka & Le Chat Lunatique - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Chris Dracup - North Valley Library
Todd & the Fox - Juan Tabo Library & South Valley Library
MarchFourth Marching Band - The Dirty Bourbon

2011:
Band of Heathens - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Eric Bibb - Outpost Performance Space (Listen to this show at Art of the Song)
Tricklock Company (Lullabies for My Father) - Main Library
JT and the Clouds with Allison Russell and Dave McGraw & Mandy Ferrarini - The Cooperage
Dan Bern - The Cooperage
George Winston - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Rodney Crowell - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Grupo Fantasma - El Rey Theater 
Spring Creek - N4th Theater
Burque Bop with Squash Blossom Boys - Harwood Art Center 
The Wailin' Jennys - KiMo Theatre 
Caroline Herring - Juan Tabo Library & Taylor Ranch Library
Hugh Masekela - The Lensic Performing Arts Center 
Asylum Street Spankers - The Cooperage
Kátia Moraes & Sambaguru - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Steve Poltz - The Cooperage
Philip Glass: Ensembles, by CHATTER and members of the Albuquerque Youth Symphony - Keller Hall
Philip Glass - Simms Center for the Performing Arts 
Burque Bop with Leiahdorus - Harwood Art Center
Casey Neill & the Norway Rats - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Diane Jarvi - Tony Hillerman Library & South Broadway Library (+ workshops)
Darden Smith - The Cooperage
Daniel Boling - Los Griegos Library & Lomas Tramway Library 
Rory Block - National Hispanic Cultural Center's Bank of America Theatre 
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song 
Burque Bop with Johnnybones (aka Johnny Burns) - Harwood Art Center
Kenny White - The Cooperage
Tony Furtado - The Cooperage
Guy Forsyth and Wammo - The Cooperage
Johnny Clegg Band Villa Hispana @ Expo NM
Albuquerque Boys Choir - Lomas Tramway Library & Juan Tabo Library
Butch Hancock - The Cooperage
JT and the Clouds - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Zimbabwe Music and Dance Extravaganza - Balloon Museum 
Roy Book Binder - The Cooperage
Bill Staines - The Cooperage
Zimbabwe Music and Dance Extravaganza - The Cooperage
From Albuquerque to Islamabad: Creative Conversation with Neal Copperman - Creative Albuquerque 
Jenny and Johnny with Nik Freitas - Sol Santa Fe Stage & Grill
ZoukFest Celebration - Outpost Performance Space
Mala Maña - Ernie Pyle Library
Emmylou Harris with Hayes Carll - Popejoy Hall
Maraca with En-joy and DJ P.A. Trix - Villa Hispana @ Expo NM
Po'Girl - N4th Theater
Moona Luna - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard & South Broadway Library
Rupa & the April Fishes with Pistolera - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard 
James McMurtry with Shannon McNally - The Cooperage 
Over The Rhine - Sol Santa Fe Stage & Grill
Los Pinguos - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard 
Shawn Phillips - Outpost Performance Space
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song 
Nation Beat - Santa Fe Bandstand 
Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers - Popejoy Hall
¡Globalquerque! Benefit Silent Art Auction - N4th Theater
Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart - North Valley Library & Cherry Hills Library
A Journey to the Roof of the World: Sacred Dance and Chants of Tibet - KiMo Theatre
Stephen Kent (Baraka Moon) - Tony Hillerman Library
Sukhawat Ali Khan & Geoffrey Gordon (Baraka Moon) - South Valley Library
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Seventh Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center 
Over The Rhine with Mary Gauthier and Richard Shindell - KiMo Theatre
Cheryl Wheeler with Zachary Scot Johnson - Outpost Performance Space
Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill - Outpost Performance Space
Corinne West and Kelly Joe Phelps - The Cooperage 
José Cónde's New Latin Groove - The Cooperage
Bulgarika - The Cooperage
Kim Richey - Outpost Performance Space
Dana & Susan Robinson - Taylor Ranch Library & Juan Tabo Library
Robert Randolph and the Family Band with The Sheepdogs - Sunshine Theater
Lucía Pulido - National Hispanic Cultural Center's Bank of America Theatre 
Maria Muldaur with Jayme Stone - Outpost Performance Space
Fiona J. Mackenzie - Main Library & Cherry Hills Library
Kiran Ahluwalia - National Hispanic Cultural Center's Bank of America Theatre
Tom Russell - Outpost Performance Space
Watermelon Mountain Jug Band - East Mountain Library & Taylor Ranch Library
Eva Ave & Carlosaur - N4th Theater
Roger Landes & Doug Goodhart - Outpost Performance Space

2010:
Leo Kottke - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Willy Porter - Outpost Performance Space (Listen to Art of the Song recording) 
Chris Dracup - Cherry Hills Library
Cosy Sheridan and Ellis Paul - The Cooperage
Fred Eaglesmith and The Fabulous Ginn Sisters - The Cooperage
Ordo Sakhna: Folk Music of Kyrgyzstan - South Broadway Cultural Center
Hungrytown - Tony Hillerman Library & Chroma Studios
Mike Doughty with Christina Courtin - The Cooperage
Greg Brown - Lobo Theater
Janis Ian - National Hispanic Cultural Center
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song
Battlefield Band - South Broadway Cultural Center
Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill - The Cooperage
Miss Tess & the Bon Ton Parade - N4th Theater & Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Asylum Street Spankers - The Cooperage
T-Model Ford & Gravel Road with Joe Daddy & Hoodoo Jeff - The Cooperage
Walter Strauss & Mamadou Sidibe - Main Library & Chroma Studios
Arlo Guthrie: The Guthrie Family Rides Again - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Peppino D'Agostino - The Cooperage
Steve Smith and Chris Sanders - North Valley & Taylor Ranch Libraries 
Bachata Roja Legends - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Baby Dee - Outpost Performance Space
Solas - African American Performing Arts Center & Santa Fe Brewing Company
Chris Jonas' Garden - N4th Theater
Jessica Fichot - N4th Theater & Low Spirits Bar & Stage
The Handsome Family - Outpost Performance Space
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song 
Claude Bourbon - Main Library & Tony Hillerman Library
Ted Ramirez - South Valley & East Mountain Libraries
MarchFourth Marching Band with the Ritzy Rouge Hoop Troupe - El Rey Theater
ZoukFest Celebration - Outpost Performance Space
Josh Ritter - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Cowboy Junkies National Hispanic Cultural Center
HAPA - Albuquerque Museum Amphitheater & Santa Fe Brewing Company
Peter Case - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Stephanie Bettman & Luke Halpin - Tony Hillerman Library & Juan Tabo Library
TradiSon - National Hispanic Cultural Center Fountain Courtyard
Etran Finatawa - N4th TheaterThe Cooperage & Santa Fe Brewing Company
Book Release Party for Singing Out: An Oral History of America's Folk Music Revivals by David King Dunaway & Molly Beer - Bookworks
Lyle Lovett & His Large Band - Paolo Soleri Amphitheater
Over The Rhine - Outpost Performance Space
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song 
Wu Man - Outpost Performance Space
Christabel and the Jons - Ernie Pyle Library 
Marshall Ford Swing Band with Warren Hood - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Book/Music Event for Mbira Maker Blues: A Healing Journey to Zimbabwe by Virginia Barrett - Bookworks
Richard Thompson - Albuquerque Museum Amphitheater
Mark Hummel & the Blues Survivors with Rusty Zinn The Cooperage
Spring Creek - Cherry Hills Library 
Barrence Whitfield & the Savages with Big Swing Theory - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
The Felice Brothers - Santa Fe Brewing Company
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Sixth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center 
Hayes Carll - The Cooperage
Bryan Bowers - Taylor Ranch Library & East Mountain Library 
Badi Assad - National Hispanic Cultural Center
    Listen to this show at Art of the Song
MarchFourth Marching Band - El Rey Theater 
Dan Zanes & Friends National Hispanic Cultural Center
Kabile Bulgarian Wedding Band The Cooperage
Po' Girl - Old San Ysidro Church
Over The Rhine with Lucy Wainwright Roche and Swan Dive - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Patty Larkin with Birdsong At Morning - The Cooperage
Faun Fables - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
Rachael Sage - Lomas Tramway Library & Main Library 
Steve Poltz with Jim Phillips of Lousy Robot - Low Spirits Bar & Stage
En-Joy - N4th Theater
Le Chat Lunatique - Cherry Hills Library

2009:
Sam Bush Band with The Band Of Heathens - KiMo Theatre
The Band Of Heathens - The Cooperage
Adrian Legg - The Cooperage
John McCutcheon - South Broadway Cultural Center
John McCutcheon Family Show - South Broadway Cultural Center
Joan Baez - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Asylum Street Spankers - Santa Fe Brewing Company
California Guitar Trio - The Cooperage
Corinne West - The Source 
Boulder Acoustic Society - The Cooperage
Willy Porter and Michael Chapdelaine - The Cooperage
Hawaiian Treasures Celebration Tour with George Kahumoku Jr.Dennis Kamakahi and Richard Ho'opi'i - South Broadway Cultural Center
Bruce Cockburn - KiMo Theatre
Amanda Palmer with The Dirty Novels - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Po'Girl with JT and the Clouds - The Cooperage
Todd Snider with Eva Ave & Carlosaur - The Cooperage
Vienna Teng - Outpost Performance Space 
Susan Gibson with Jana Pochop and Lisa Gill - The Source 
Extra Golden - The Cooperage
The Waybacks - The Cooperage
Mbira dzeMuninga with Wagogo - The Cooperage
Lucinda Williams with The Flatlanders and Ryan Bingham - Paolo Soleri Amphitheater
Jonathan Richman - The Launchpad
Laurie Anderson - New Mexico Museum of Natural History and Science (Dome Projections) and KiMo Theatre (concert)
ZoukFest Celebration with Randal BaysEliot GrassoMoira Smiley and Roger Landes - Outpost Performance Space
Rahim AlHaj and Amjad Ali Khan - Keller Hall
Jenny Lewis and Heartless Bastards - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Thomas Mapfumo - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Cowboy Junkies - Santa Fe Brewing Company
James McMurtry and Lukas Nelson - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Over The Rhine and Kristy Kruger - Outpost Performance Space
Tommy Emmanuel and Rick Price - KiMo Theatre
Trombone Shorty - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk - Santa Fe Brewing Company
José Conde y Ola Fresca - Albuquerque Museum Amphitheater 
Baby Loves Salsa - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Dave Alvin & the Guilty Women - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Suzanne Vega - KiMo Theatre
Culture and Beres Hammond - Santa Fe Brewing Company
The Bills and Marc Atkinson Trio - South Broadway Cultural Center
Wendy Rule - The Cooperage & Tony Hillerman Library
Old Crow Medicine ShowThe Felice Brothers and Chuck Mead - Santa Fe Brewing Company
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Fifth Annual World Music Celebration)
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
An Evening with Lyle Lovett and John Hiatt - Kiva Auditorium
Small Potatoes - Lomas Tramway Library & Tony Hillerman Library 
Charlie Musselwhite and Ryan McGarvey - The Cooperage
Anaïs Mitchell - Tony Hillerman Library & Los Griegos Library 
Juan Carmona - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Boulder Acoustic Society - N4th Theater & Low Spirits Bar & Stage 
Po'Girl - Low Spirits Bar & Stage

2008:
The Band Of Heathens - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Terri Hendrix with Lloyd Maines - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
Chuck Prophet - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Sofia with Jeremy "JT" Lindsay - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
George Winston - KiMo Theatre 
Dan Zanes and Friends - National Hispanic Cultural Center
The Orchid Ensemble - South Broadway Cultural Center
Caji & Salomé - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
Javier Colis and Perla Batalla - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
the everybodyfields and The Section Quartet - One Up
David Munnelly Band - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
Perú Negro - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Arlo Guthrie - KiMo Theatre 
The English Beat - Sunshine Theater
Steve Poltz with Po'Girl - The Cooperage
Jim Lauderdale with Shaylor Alley - The Cooperage
Abi Tapia and Beth Wood - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Alasdair Fraser and Natalie Haas - South Broadway Cultural Center
Bob Malone - The Windchime Champagne Gallery
Leo Kottke - KiMo Theatre 
Asylum Street Spankers - The Cooperage
Wilco with Retribution Gospel Choir - Popejoy Hall
Mark Olson - The Cooperage
Blue Rodeo with Luke Doucet and the White Falcon - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Beirut with The Brunettes - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Cowboy Junkies - KiMo Theatre 
X with Detroit Cobras - Santa Fe Brewing Company
The Waybacks - The Cooperage
Anaïs Mitchell and Antje Duvekot - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
Moira Smiley and VOCO - Robertson and Sons Violin Center
Drive-By Truckers - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Lissa Schneckenburger and Laura Cortese - First Unitarian Church of Albuquerque
Hassan Hakmoun - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Quetzal and Concepto Tambor - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Yonder Mountain String Band - Santa Fe Brewing Company
Fishtank Ensemble - The Cooperage 
Lyle Lovett & his Large Band - Paolo Soleri Amphitheater
Gipsy Kings - Paolo Soleri Amphitheater
Nels Andrews and Dameon Lee - The Cooperage
Tim Finn and Kimo - Lobo Theater
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Fourth Annual World Music Celebration) 
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Laurianne Fiorentino and Wendy Rule - GiG Performance Space
Fred Eaglesmith and Corb Lund - The Cooperage
David Byrne - Kiva Auditorium
Chirgilchin - South Broadway Cultural Center
Great Big Sea - The El Rey Theater
Fiamma Fumana - The Cooperage
Greg Brown - KiMo Theatre
The Guerrilla Girls - KiMo Theatre
My Brightest Diamond and Clare & the Reasons - The Cooperage

2007:
Greg Brown - KiMo Theatre 
George Winston - Simms Center for the Performing Arts 
Chirgilchin - The Lobo Theater 
"An Evening with the Songwriters" featuring Guy ClarkJoe ElyJohn Hiatt, and Lyle Lovett - Popejoy Hall
Dr. Ralph Stanley - The Lobo Theater
The Bills - South Broadway Cultural Center 
Lucinda Williams and Heartless Bastards - KiMo Theatre 
Pistolera - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
Gangbé Brass Band with Agalu - National Hispanic Cultural Center 
Perla Batalla with The Handsome Family - The Lobo Theater
Casey Neill - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
Erin McKeown and Melissa Ferrick - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
Yonder Mountain String Band - The El Rey Theater 
Kristin Hersh with The McCarricks and Dolorean - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
AMP Concerts Showcase at the Hyperactive Conference & Music Festival, featuring TrilobiteJenny MarloweJasper BrownRachael SageGraham IsaacsonRound MountainFunky Nashville and Sin Serenade - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Eva Ferrell Benefit with Anna Wolfe, the Hounds of Carlisle, Esme Vaandrager and Black Eagle - South Broadway Cultural Center
John Carty & Roger Landes - Robertson and Sons Violin Shop
The Iguanas - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
James McMurtry - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
Over the Rhine - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Third Annual World Music Celebration) 
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Fred Eaglesmith with Eilen Jewell Band - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Josh Rouse with Jason Collett - Puccini's Golden West Saloon
Druhá Tráva - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
Marcel Khalifé - KiMo Theatre 
Old Crow Medicine Show - The Lensic
Jim Malcolm - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
Po'Girl with Carolyn Mark - The Lobo Theater
Boulder Acoustic Society - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
Marc Cohn with Amy Correia - The El Rey Theater 

2006:
Acoustic Eidolon - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
Rodney Crowell - KiMo Theatre
Greg Brown - The Lobo Theater 
Lura - The El Rey Theater 
Po'Girl - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
The Kennedys - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
The Karan Casey Band - The Lobo Theater
Tengir-Too - KiMo Theatre 
Solas - St. Francis Auditorium (Santa Fe) 
Solas - Lobo Theater
Son VoltDrive-By Truckers and Curt Kirkwood - The El Rey Theater 
Perla Batalla - The El Rey Theater 
Harry Manx - N4th Theater 
Slaid Cleaves - N4th Theater 
Toubab Krewe - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
The Greencards - N4th Theater 
Asylum Street Spankers - Outpost Performance Space 
¡Globalquerque! Preview Concert - The Lensic, Santa Fe
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's Second Annual World Music Celebration) 
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Lúnasa - KiMo Theatre 
James McMurtry - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
Fred Eaglesmith - Puccini's Golden West Saloon 
Joan Baez - KiMo Theatre 
Ballet Folklórico de México de Amalia Hernández - NHCC's Roy E. Disney Performing Arts Center
Rachael Sage - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
Mavis Staples - KiMo Theatre 
Anna Wolfe - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 
Thomas Dolby and BT - The El Rey Theater 
Otis Taylor and Boulder Acoustic Society - Puccini's Golden West Saloon

2005:
The Peter Rowan-Tony Rice Quartet with Raising Cane - The Lobo Theater
Casey Neill - Outpost Performance Space
AJ Roach and Nels Andrews - Winning Coffee Co.
Ana Egge - Winning Coffee Co. 
The Waybacks - The Lobo Theater 
Drum Drum: Music and Dance from Papua New Guinea - Airdance Artspace 
Small Potatoes - Relaxations
Old Blind Dogs and The Next Chapter - The Lobo Theater 
The Strawbs - The Lobo Theater 
California Guitar Trio - The Lobo Theater (See pictures from the show!)
Wendy Colonna and Guy Forsyth Gorilla Tango Comedy Theater 
Steve Earle and Allison Moorer - The Lobo Theater
The R Carlos Nakai Quaret - KiMo Theatre
¡Globalquerque! (New Mexico's First Annual World Music Celebration) 
   - National Hispanic Cultural Center
Chicory and Chile: A New Mexico Concert for the Gulf Coast - KiMo Theater
Anna Wolfe - Winning Coffee Co.
The Greencards - The Windchime Champagne Gallery 

2004:
Flook and Susan McKeown & The Chanting House - South Broadway Cultural Center
Eliza Gilkyson - Club Rhythm & Blues
Taj Mahal and the Hula Blues Band - The El Rey Theater
Lúnasa with Latvian duo ILGI - The Lobo Theater
Samite - Winning Coffee Co.
Prince Diabaté - Airdance Artspace - View photos 
Neko CaseThe Sadies and Dexter Romweber - The Lobo Theater 

 

Bosque House Concert Series 

The AMP story began in the summer of 2000 with the creation of the AMP House Concert series. After 7 years, 2 locations and a name change, we wrapped up the series with our 100th show on August 12, 2007 (though we have been known to come out of house concert retirement every once in a while). Here are the performers we hosted:

  1. Anna Wolfe (Albuquerque, NM) & Stephanie Hewett (Kansas)
  2. Marlee MacLeod and band (Minneapolis, MI)
  3. Amy Denio (Seattle, WA)
  4. Mary Lydia Ryan (Seattle, WA)
  5. Cindy Lee Berryhill (San Diego/Los Angeles, CA)
  6. Laurianne Fiorentino (Tesuque, NM)
  7. Kingfisher Davis, a.k.a. Mick Crudge (London)
  8. Robert Hoyt (Georgia/Indiana)
  9. Bonfire Madigan (San Francisco, CA)
  10. Eleni Kelakos (Los Angeles, CA)
  11. Rani Arbo & daisy mayhem (MA)
  12. Wendy Rule (Australia)
  13. Erica Wheeler (MA)
  14. Willow (Seattle, WA)
  15. Ruthie Foster & Cyd Cassone (College Station, TX)
  16. Sonya Heller (NYC, NY)
  17. Vivian's Keeper (Portland)  and Ileana (Albuquerque) - Ileana's set was released on her CD Plays Live
  18. Casey Neill Trio (Portland/Seattle)
  19. Annie Gallup (Michigan)
  20. Trina Hamlin (Boston, MA)
  21. Anna Wolfe (Albuquerque, NM)
  22. SONiA (Baltimore, MD)
  23. Penny Jo Pullus (TX)
  24. Dana Cooper (Nashville), Michael Lille (Denver, CO)
  25. Brian Joseph (Los Angeles, CA)
  26. Eliza Gilkyson (Austin, TX)
  27. Eliza Gilkyson (Austin, TX)
  28. Kristy Kruger (TX)
  29. Laurianne Fiorentino & Michael Kott (NM)
  30. Small Potatoes (IL)
  31. Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart (TN)
  32. Tanya Savory (TN)
  33. Albert & Gage (TX)
  34. Ruthie Foster & Cyd Cassone (TX)
  35. Tom Kimmel (Nashville, TN)
  36. Katy Moffatt  (CA) - Released as Up Close and Personal! 
  37. Lynn Miles (Canada)
  38. Eliza Gilkyson (TX)
  39. Rivercane (NM)
  40. Nathan Hamilton and Mark Ambrose (TX)
  41. Sophie Raymond (Australia)
  42. Amy Denio (Seattle), Janet Feder (CO) and Lisa Gill (NM)
  43. Kate McDonnell (NY)
  44. Aengus Finnan (Canada)
  45. Suzanne Buirgy (CA)
  46. Cosy Sheridan & TR Ritchie (UT), Jennifer Erb opening 
  47. Red Stick Ramblers (LA)
  48. Susan Gibson (TX)
  49. Full Frontal Folk (PA)
  50. ILGI (Latvia)
  51. Laurianne Fiorentino & Char Rothschild (NM)
  52. D-Squared (AZ)
  53. Wendy Rule (Australia)
  54. Still On The Hill (Arkansas)
  55. Anna Wolfe (VA)
  56. Acoustic Eidolon (CO)
  57. Steven Pile & Foscoe Jones, with Brian Keane (TX)
  58. The Dolly Ranchers (NM & WA)
  59. Four Shillings Short (CA)
  60. Sloan Wainwright (NY)
  61. The Kennedys (NY)
  62. Peter Mulvey (WI)
  63. The Wailin' Jennys (Canada)
  64. Rachael Sage (NY)
  65. The Creekdippers (Victoria Williams & Mark Olson) (CA)
  66. Tim Harrison (Canada)
  67. Vienna Teng (CA) 
  68. Prince Diabaté (Guinea) 
  69. Jeffrey Foucault (MA) & Brian Keane (TX)
  70. Nancy McCallion (AZ) and Nels Andrews (NM)
  71. Harry Manx (Canada)
  72. Mark Erelli (MA)
  73. Siobhán Quinn & Michael Bowers (VA) 
  74. Melanie Hersch (Los Angeles, CA), Danny Shafer (CO) opening 
  75. Bob Malone (Los Angeles, CA) 
  76. Wendy Colonna and Guy Forsyth (TX)
  77. Rory Merritt Stitt (AK) 
  78. Tim Grimm (IN) 
  79. The Bills (Canada) 
  80. Anna Coogan & North19 (WA) and Adrienne Braswell (NM)
  81. KC Groves with Sally Truitt (CO)
  82. A Night of Chanteuses featuring Marianne Dissard and Emilie Marchand (AZ)
  83. Annie Gallup (MI)
  84. Myshkin
  85. Brian Joseph (CA) with Brad Colerick (CA) 
  86. Lisa McCormick
  87. Boulder Acoustic Society (CO)
  88. Albert & Gage (TX) 
  89. The Texas Sapphires (TX)
  90. Wishing Chair (KY) 
  91. Druha Trava (Czech Republic) 
  92. Corinne West (CA) 
  93. Stefano Barotti (Italy) with Jono Manson (NY) 
  94. Erin McKeown
  95. Edie Carey (MA)
  96. Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart (TN)
  97. Jeff & Vida (New Orleans, LA) 
  98. Eric Hanke and Stayton Bonner
  99. Amy Speace (NY)
  100. Band of Heathens (TX) 
  101. Wendy Rule (Australia)
  102. Diane Jarvi (MN)
  103. Eliza Rickman (CA)
Like Us

Coming Up

September 26th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Wilco

September 28th

Thursday @ 8:00pm

Very Be Careful

September 29th

Friday @ 12:30pm

Very Be Careful

September 30th

Saturday @ 3:00pm

Yoga with Live Music by Michael Franti

September 30th

Saturday @ 5:00pm

Michael Franti and Spearhead

October 2nd

Monday @ 7:00pm

Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill

October 3rd

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill

October 4th

Wednesday @ 7:00pm

The Shins

October 4th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill

October 5th

Thursday @ 12:00pm

Hard Road Trio

October 10th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Joseph

October 16th

Monday @ 7:30pm

JD McPherson

October 16th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Beats Antique

October 17th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Shawn Colvin and Her Band

October 22nd

Sunday @ 8:30pm

JR JR

October 26th

Thursday @ 8:00pm

Regina Spektor

November 1st

Wednesday @ 12:00pm

Vân-Ánh Võ

November 2nd

Thursday @ 12:00pm

Vân-Ánh Võ

November 3rd

Friday @ 7:00pm

Aurelio

November 3rd

Friday @ 7:30pm

Dar Williams

November 4th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Alejandro Escovedo

November 4th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Vân-Ánh Võ and Chatter

November 5th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Billy Strings & Whiskey Shivers

November 11th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Texas Troubadours

November 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

The White Buffalo

January 23rd

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Alan Doyle & The Beautiful Gypsies