Albuquerque Events

Sep 21 Fri | 10:00am
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerquito! – A School Day Celebration
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Sep 21 Fri | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 14th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 22 Sat | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 14th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 02 Tue | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Two Odd Butterflies
@ South Valley Library
505-877-5170
3904 Isleta SW
Albuquerque,NM

featuring Clara Byom & Issa Noor
More Info
Register
Oct 09 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Ballet Folklórico de México de Amalia Hernández
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 20 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Anda Union
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 23 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Hot Club of Cowtown
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 25 Thu | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

The Parson Sisters
@ Erna Fergusson Library
505-888-8100
3700 San Mateo NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Oct 26 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

The Steel Wheels
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

Tracy Grammer
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 02 Fri | 7:00pm
holdmyticket

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh
@ Tricklock Performance Laboratory
5052437255
110 Gold Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

A Rambunctious Super-Charged Puppet Cabaret from Kyiv
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 03 Sat | 7:00pm
holdmyticket

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh
@ Tricklock Performance Laboratory
5052437255
110 Gold Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

A Rambunctious Super-Charged Puppet Cabaret from Kyiv
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 09 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Peter Case
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

Sean Healen
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 11 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kurbasy
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 12 Mon | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 15 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

An Evening with David Crosby & Friends
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 19 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kevin Burke
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 28 Mon | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Hippo Campus
@ Sunshine Theater
505-764-0249
120 Central Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

Now, Now
More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 30 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

We Banjo 3
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Feb 01 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Martin Sexton
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

Chris Trapper
More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 10 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Germán López
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

September 21st

Friday @ 10:00am

¡Globalquerquito! – A School Day Celebration

September 21st

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 21st

Friday @ 8:00pm

Eleanor Friedberger

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

VOODOO THREAUXDOWN

September 22nd

Saturday @ 8:00pm

El Ten Eleven

September 30th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Iron & Wine - SOLD OUT

October 2nd

Tuesday @ 12:00pm

Two Odd Butterflies

October 3rd

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Houndmouth

October 5th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Bahamas

October 9th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

John Paul White

October 10th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

John Paul White

October 17th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Graham Nash

October 18th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 18th

Thursday @ 8:00pm

Soccer Mommy

October 19th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 20th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 23rd

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 24th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 25th

Thursday @ 12:00pm

The Parson Sisters

October 25th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Joan Baez - SOLD OUT

October 26th

Friday @ 7:30pm

The Steel Wheels

November 2nd

Friday @ 7:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 3rd

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 7th

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Great Lake Swimmers

November 9th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Peter Case

November 10th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Peter Case

November 11th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 12th

Monday @ 8:00pm

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren

November 15th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

An Evening with David Crosby & Friends

November 16th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Cambalache and Wagogo

January 18th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 19th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 28th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Hippo Campus

January 30th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

We Banjo 3

January 31st

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Martin Sexton

February 1st

Friday @ 7:30pm

Martin Sexton

February 5th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

An Evening with George Winston

February 7th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

An Evening with George Winston

March 6th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Kurt Vile and the Violators

March 10th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Germán López

March 11th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Germán López