Albuquerque Events

Jul 22 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Maferefun Orisha: A Salute to the Saints
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Fountain Courtyard
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

The Odara Dance Ensemble with Bataleros de Querque
More Info
Buy Tickets
Jul 23 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Maria Muldaur
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jul 24 Tue | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Joe Daddy & Hoodoo Jeff
@ Juan Tabo Library
505-291-6260
3407 Juan Tabo Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Jul 29 Sun | 3:00pm
holdmyticket

Inside Songwriting with Changüí Majadero
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - History and Literary Arts Building
505-246-2261
1701 4th Street SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Jul 29 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Changüi Majadero
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Fountain Courtyard
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 05 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Future Games
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Fountain Courtyard
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 12 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Nosotros
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Fountain Courtyard
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 16 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Ry Cooder
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

featuring The Hamiltones
with special guest Joachim Cooder
More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 17 Fri | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Julian Dossett
@ Ernie Pyle Library
505-256-2065
900 Girard SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Aug 19 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Baracutanga
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Fountain Courtyard
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Fri | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Julian Dossett
@ Main Library (Albuquerque)
505-768-5141
501 Copper NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Sep 11 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Electric Hot Tuna
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

with Steve Kimock
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 13 Thu | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Dylan Foley
@ North Valley Library
505-897-8823
7704 2nd Street NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Sep 14 Fri | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Dylan Foley
@ South Broadway Library
505-764-1742
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Sep 21 Fri | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 14th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Sep 22 Sat | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

¡Globalquerque!
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Plaza Mayor
(505) 724-4771
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

New Mexico's 14th Annual Celebration of World Music and Culture
More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 09 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Ballet Folklórico de México de Amalia Hernández
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 20 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Anda Union
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Oct 23 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Hot Club of Cowtown
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 02 Fri | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh
@ Tricklock Performance Laboratory
5052437255
110 Gold Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 03 Sat | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh
@ Tricklock Performance Laboratory
5052437255
110 Gold Ave SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 11 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kurbasy
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 12 Mon | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 19 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Kevin Burke
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 30 Wed | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

We Banjo 3
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 10 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Germán López
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

July 21st

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Magic Giant - FREE SHOW

July 22nd

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Maferefun Orisha: A Salute to the Saints

July 23rd

Monday @ 7:30pm

Maria Muldaur

July 24th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Joe Daddy & Hoodoo Jeff

July 24th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

James McMurtry

July 25th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

James McMurtry

July 27th

Friday @ 7:00pm

Santa Fe Salutes Tom Petty - FREE SHOW

July 28th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

The Incredibles

July 29th

Sunday @ 3:00pm

Inside Songwriting with Changüí Majadero

July 29th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Changüi Majadero

August 3rd

Friday @ 5:30pm

Taos Vortex

August 4th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Deva Mahal - FREE SHOW

August 5th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Future Games

August 5th

Sunday @ 8:30pm

Stephen Marley

August 9th

Thursday @ 6:30pm

Rahim AlHaj

August 10th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Black Panther

August 11th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Dengue Fever - FREE SHOW

August 12th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Nosotros

August 14th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Charlie Hunter Trio / Willie Green Project

August 16th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Ry Cooder

August 17th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Julian Dossett

August 18th

Saturday @ 6:30pm

Old Crow Medicine Show

August 18th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Innastate - FREE SHOW

August 18th

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Coco (in Spanish with English subtitles)

August 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

August 19th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Baracutanga

August 20th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Tinariwen - Sold Out

August 21st

Tuesday @ 5:30pm

Steel Pulse + Tribal Seeds

August 24th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Julian Dossett

August 24th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

August 25th

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Bob Schneider & his band - FREE SHOW

August 27th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Robert Earl Keen and The Flatlanders

September 3rd

Monday @ 7:30pm

The Mavericks

September 8th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Griffin House

September 10th

Monday @ 7:30pm

The B-52s

September 11th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Electric Hot Tuna

September 13th

Thursday @ 12:00pm

Dylan Foley

September 13th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Robert Plant and The Sensational Space Shifters

September 14th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Dylan Foley

September 14th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Grizzly Bear

September 17th

Monday @ 8:30pm

Ryley Walker

September 18th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

NOISE FOR NOW

September 21st

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 21st

Friday @ 8:00pm

Eleanor Friedberger

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 22nd

Saturday @ 6:00pm

VOODOO THREAUXDOWN

September 22nd

Saturday @ 8:00pm

El Ten Eleven

September 30th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Iron & Wine

October 3rd

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Houndmouth

October 5th

Friday @ 8:00pm

Bahamas

October 18th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 18th

Thursday @ 8:00pm

Soccer Mommy

October 19th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 20th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Anda Union

October 23rd

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 24th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Hot Club of Cowtown

October 25th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Joan Baez

November 2nd

Friday @ 8:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 3rd

Saturday @ 8:00pm

Teatr-Pralnia with CCA Dakh

November 10th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Kurbasy

November 11th

Sunday @ 9:00pm

Great Lake Swimmers

November 12th

Monday @ 8:00pm

An Unpredictable Evening with Todd Rundgren

January 18th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 19th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Kevin Burke

January 30th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

We Banjo 3

March 10th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Germán López

March 11th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Germán López