cello Events

Nov 15 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Portland Cello Project
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

Performing Radiohead's "OK Computer" and more
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 16 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Portland Cello Project
@ St Francis Auditorium at the New Mexico Museum of Art
107 W Palace Ave,
Santa Fe,NM

Performing Radiohead's "OK Computer" and more
More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

August 25th

Sunday @ 8:00pm

Pop-up Comedy Show with Fortune Feimster

August 27th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Mary Gauthier

August 28th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Kacey Musgraves -SOLD OUT-

August 31st

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Fantastic Negrito - FREE SHOW

August 31st

Saturday @ 7:00pm

Grupo Fantasma

September 2nd

Monday @ 7:00pm

Sting: My Songs -SOLD OUT-

September 3rd

Tuesday @ 8:30pm

Bill Callahan

September 5th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Bobby McFerrin

September 6th

Friday @ 12:00pm

Wendy Rule

September 6th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Wendy Rule

September 7th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Wendy Rule

September 8th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

The National

September 9th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Kristin Hersh - Electric Trio Show

September 14th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

John Fogerty - My 50 Year Trip

September 17th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Glen Hansard

September 17th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Dwight Yoakam

September 20th

Friday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 21st

Saturday @ 6:00pm

¡Globalquerque!

September 22nd

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Explosions in the Sky

September 24th

Tuesday @ 8:00pm

Interpol

September 25th

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Tank and the Bangas

September 29th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Hayes Carll

September 29th

Sunday @ 8:00pm

Titus Andronicus

October 2nd

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Jenny Lewis -SOLD OUT-

October 4th

Friday @ 8:30pm

Son Volt

October 10th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Max Weinberg's Jukebox

October 14th

Monday @ 8:30pm

Cold War Kids - SOLD OUT

October 15th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

The Brother Brothers

October 15th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Tribal Seeds

October 16th

Wednesday @ 12:00pm

The Brother Brothers

October 16th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

The Brother Brothers

October 17th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

KONGOS

October 17th

Thursday @ 8:30pm

Rising Appalachia

October 19th

Saturday @ 8:30pm

Temples

October 20th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Ryan Bingham

October 20th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

October 23rd

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Cherry Glazerr

October 31st

Thursday @ 12:00pm

Curtis McMurtry

November 1st

Friday @ 7:30pm

Todd Snider

November 1st

Friday @ 8:30pm

Shovels & Rope

November 3rd

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Judy Collins

November 7th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Jesse Cook

November 10th

Sunday @ 8:30pm

San Fermin

November 13th

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Ozomatli

November 14th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Ozomatli

November 15th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Portland Cello Project

November 16th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Portland Cello Project

November 21st

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Roots Rising!

November 22nd

Friday @ 7:30pm

Roots Rising!

November 24th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Flor de Toloache & Villalobos Brothers

December 11th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Gregory Alan Isakov

December 17th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Q Brass

December 18th

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

Q Brass

January 14th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Mandolin Orange

January 15th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Dar Williams