Please take a moment to visit LevittAMP.org and VOTE for Santa Fe to win $25000 to bring free concerts BACK to the Railyard in 2020! Make Santa Fe a four time winner of this national grant program to bring communities together! While there, please vote for our friends in Gallup as well who are trying to win a grant for the first time this year!

 

Albuquerque Events

Nov 14 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Ozomatli
@ Kiva Auditorium
401 2nd Street Northwest
Albuquerque,NM

A Fundraiser for Dual Language Education of New Mexico
Reviva
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 15 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Portland Cello Project
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

Performing Radiohead's "OK Computer" and more
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 20 Wed | 5:00pm
holdmyticket

Delphi Project
@ Los Griegos Library
505-761-4020
1000 Griegos Rd NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Nov 21 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Roots Rising!
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

Featuring Matt Andersen, Gaby Moreno & Liz Vice
More Info
Buy Tickets
Nov 22 Fri | 1:00pm
holdmyticket

Felix y Los Gatos Trio
@ N4th Theater
4904 4th St. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Nov 24 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Flor de Toloache & Villalobos Brothers
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Dec 03 Tue | 12:30pm
holdmyticket

Holy Water and Horses for Kids!
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Dec 05 Thu | 1:00pm
holdmyticket

Red Light Cameras
@ N4th Theater
4904 4th St. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Dec 11 Wed | 8:00pm
holdmyticket

Gregory Alan Isakov
@ El Rey Theater
620 Central Ave NW
Albuquerque,NM

Patrick Park
More Info
Buy Tickets
Dec 12 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Iris Dement
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

Ana Egge
More Info
Buy Tickets
Dec 17 Tue | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Q Brass
@ Lomas Tramway Library
908 Eastridge NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Dec 18 Wed | 6:00pm
holdmyticket

Q Brass
@ Taylor Ranch Library
505-897-8816
5700 Bogart NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Jan 14 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Mandolin Orange
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 24 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Eric Johnson
@ KiMo Theatre
423 Central Ave. NW
Albuquerque,NM

Classics: Present & Past
More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 28 Tue | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Newpoli
@ Special Collections Library
505-848-1376
423 Central NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Jan 29 Wed | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

Newpoli
@ Cherry Hills Library
505-857-8321
6901 Barstow NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Jan 30 Thu | 12:30pm
holdmyticket

Newpoli for Kids!
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Jan 30 Thu | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Newpoli
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Jan 31 Fri | 1:00pm
holdmyticket

Newpoli
@ N4th Theater
4904 4th St. NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Feb 20 Thu | 12:00pm
holdmyticket

The Rough & Tumble
@ East Mountain Library
505-281-8508
1 Old Tijeras Rd.
Tijeras,NM

More Info
Register
Feb 20 Thu | 5:00pm
holdmyticket

The Rough & Tumble
@ North Valley Library
505-897-8823
7704 2nd Street NW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Register
Feb 24 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Tinsley Ellis
@ The Cooperage
7220 Lomas Blvd NE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 01 Sun | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Niyaz
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

The Fourth Light Project
More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 02 Mon | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Lila Downs
@ National Hispanic Cultural Center - Journal Theatre
1701 4th St SW
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 10 Tue | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Altan
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 13 Fri | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

David Wilcox
@ Outpost Performance Space
210 Yale SE
Albuquerque,NM

More Info
Buy Tickets
Mar 14 Sat | 7:30pm
holdmyticket

Masters of Hawaiian Music
@ South Broadway Cultural Center
(505) 848-1320
1025 Broadway SE
Albuquerque,NM

George Kahumoku Jr., Nathan Aweau, Jeff Peterson
More Info
Buy Tickets
Like Us

Coming Up

November 13th

Wednesday @ 8:30pm

Ozomatli

November 14th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Ozomatli

November 15th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Portland Cello Project

November 16th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Portland Cello Project

November 18th

Monday @ 8:00pm

Vetiver

November 20th

Wednesday @ 5:00pm

Delphi Project

November 21st

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Roots Rising!

November 22nd

Friday @ 1:00pm

Felix y Los Gatos Trio

November 22nd

Friday @ 7:30pm

Roots Rising!

November 24th

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Flor de Toloache & Villalobos Brothers

November 30th

Saturday @ 5:00pm

Light Among the Ruins

December 3rd

Tuesday @ 12:30pm

Holy Water and Horses for Kids!

December 5th

Thursday @ 1:00pm

Red Light Cameras

December 11th

Wednesday @ 8:00pm

Gregory Alan Isakov

December 12th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Iris Dement

December 13th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Iris Dement

December 14th

Saturday @ 5:00pm

Light Among the Ruins

December 17th

Tuesday @ 6:00pm

Q Brass

December 18th

Wednesday @ 6:00pm

Q Brass

January 14th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Mandolin Orange

January 15th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Dar Williams

January 24th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Eric Johnson

January 28th

Tuesday @ 12:00pm

Newpoli

January 28th

Tuesday @ 8:30pm

Tow'rs

January 29th

Wednesday @ 12:00pm

Newpoli

January 30th

Thursday @ 12:30pm

Newpoli for Kids!

January 30th

Thursday @ 7:30pm

Newpoli

January 31st

Friday @ 1:00pm

Newpoli

January 31st

Friday @ 7:30pm

Newpoli

February 3rd

Monday @ 7:30pm

C.W. Stoneking

February 14th

Friday @ 7:30pm

Lyle Lovett and his Acoustic Group

February 20th

Thursday @ 12:00pm

The Rough & Tumble

February 20th

Thursday @ 5:00pm

The Rough & Tumble

February 21st

Friday @ 7:30pm

Flor de Toloache

February 24th

Monday @ 7:30pm

Tinsley Ellis

February 28th

Friday @ 8:30pm

Joseph

March 1st

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Lila Downs

March 1st

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Niyaz

March 2nd

Monday @ 7:30pm

Lila Downs

March 10th

Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Altan

March 11th

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Altan

March 13th

Friday @ 7:30pm

David Wilcox

March 14th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Masters of Hawaiian Music

March 14th

Saturday @ 7:30pm

David Wilcox

April 22nd

Wednesday @ 7:30pm

The Mavericks

May 10th

Sunday @ 8:00pm

Mudhoney / Meat Puppets